Administration

Pediatric Leadership

 Dr. Catherine Manno Dr. Fiona Levy

Dr. Catherine Scott Manno
Chair of Pediatrics

 Dr. Fiona Levy
Vice Chair for Clinical Affairs

 

Maria Ivanova 
Department Administrator

 

Pediatric Divisions

 

Autonomic Disorders
Dr. Felicia Axelrod

Pediatric Cardiology 
Dr. Achiau Ludomirsky

Pediatric Critical Care
Dr. Arun Chopra

Pediatric Developmental and Behavioral
Dr. Benard Dreyer

Pediatric Emergency Medicine
Dr. Susan Torrey

Pediatric Endocrinology
Dr. Brenda Kohn

Pediatric Gastroenterology and Nutrition
Dr. Jeremiah Levine

General Pediatrics
Dr. Arthur Fierman 

Pediatric Hematology and Oncology
Dr. William Carroll

Human Genetics
Dr. John Pappas 

Pediatric Infectious Diseases and Immunology
Dr. Adam Ratner

Neonatology
Dr. Pradeep Mally

Pediatric Nephrology
Dr. Howard Trachtman

Pediatric Pulmonary Medicine 
Dr. Mikhail Kazachkov

Pediatric Rheumatology
Dr. Herbert Lazarus
Dr. Phillip Kahn

Pediatric Education

Residency Education 
Dr. Patricia Poitevien, Residency Program Director

Medical Student Education
Dr. Linda Tewksbury, Pediatric Clerkship Program Director

Physician and Alumni Relations
Dr. Harris Burstin

 

Pediatric Subspecialties

Child Psychiatry
Dr. Helen Egger

Pediatric Dentistry
Dr. Peter Catapano

Pediatric Dermatology
Dr. Seth Orlow

Pediatric Epilepsy
Dr. Orrin Devinsky

Pediatric Neurology
Dr. John T. Wells

Pediatric Neurosurgery 
Dr. Jeffrey Wisoff

Pediatric Ophthalmology
Dr. Mark Steele

Pediatric Orthopaedic Surgery
Dr. David Feldman

Pediatric Otolaryngology
Dr. Scott Rickert

Pediatric Pathology
Dr. Maria Greco

Pediatric Reconstructive Plastic Surgery
Joseph McCarthy, M.D.

Pediatric Radiology
Dr. Nancy Fefferman 

Pediatric General Surgery
Dr. Howard Ginsburg

Pediatric Urology
Dr. Ellen Shapiro

Pediatric Administration

Division Administrator
Ann Margaret McAdams

Finance Division
Yao Li
Holly Swaminathan

I.T. Manager
Igor Sidorkin 

Website Manager
Kristina Johanson 

Executive Assistant to the Chair 
Terre Considine

Residency Coordinator 
Francisco Hernandez 

Fellowship Coordinator
Meena Singh

Clerkship Coordinator
Lakesha Baker